Classes

Click on the locations below for the class details.

Berkshire

Crowthorne

Instructor: Michael Turner 4th Degree

Tuesdays:

6.15pm – 7.00pm Tiny TATS 5-11yrs

7.00pm – 8.00pm TATU Adults all grades

8.00pm – 9.00pm TATU Seniors blue belt up

Thursday:

6.15pm – 7.00pm Tiny TATS 5-11yrs

7.00pm – 8.00pm TATU Adults all grades

8.00pm – 9.00pm TATU Seniors blue belt up

9.00pm – 9.20pm Black belts only

Sunday:

This requires booking in advance

9.00am – 10.00am Fitness

10.00am – 11.00am TATU squad Training

11.00am – 12.00pm black belt training

Wildmoor Heath School
Lower Broadmoor Road
Crowthorne
Berkshire
RG45 7HD

Contact: http://tatutkd.com/

 

Devon

Barnstaple

Instructor: Mr Chis Scoins 2nd degree

Sunday: 18:30-20:00, adults 14 yrs +

Wednesday: 19:00-20:00, adults 14 yrs +

North Devon Leisure Centre, Barnstaple EX31 2AP

Contact: http://www.puretkd.com/home.html

 

 

Hampshire

Alton

Instructor: Mr Paul Adams 5th Degree

Wednesday:

4.00pm – 4.45pm 3 to 6 years

5.00pm – 6.00pm 7 to 11 years beginners

6.00pm – 7.00pm 7 to 11 years Intermediate

7.00pm – 8.30pm seniors all grades and advanced 7 to 11 years

7.00pm – 9.00pm Black Belts

Saturday:

9.00AM – 9.45AM 3 to 6 year olds

10.00AM – 11.00PM 7 to 11 year olds. White and Yellow Belts

10.00AM – 11.30PM 7 to 11 year olds. Green and Blue Belts

11.00AM – 12.30PM 12 years to adult. Beginners and all colour Belts

11.00AM – 1.00PM 12 years to adult. Black Belts

Wootey Infant School
Wooteys Way
Alton
GU34 2JA

Contact: http://learn-tkd.com/

Farnborough

Instructor: Mrs Laura Fox Longdon 3rd Degree

Friday:

4:15 pm – 5:00 pm  3 to 6 year olds

5.15pm – 6.15pm 7 to 12 year olds

Gower Lodge, Fleet Road, Cove, Farnborough, GU14 9RA

Contact: http://www.swiftfoxtkd.com/

Fleet

Instructor: Mr Paul Adams 5th Degree

Monday:

4.00pm – 4.45pm 3 to 6 years

5.15pm – 6.15pm 6 to 11 years

Ancells Farm Community Centre
1 Falkners Close
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 2XF

Friday: 5.30pm – 6.30pm 6 to 11 year olds 

Zebon Copse Community Centre
Danvers Drive
Church Crookham, Fleet
Hampshire
GU52 0ZE

Contact: http://learn-tkd.com/

 

Kent

Cranbrook

Instructor: Mr Richard Hutcheson 2nd degree

Thursday

18:00-19:00, Kids
19:15-20:45, Adults

Vestry hall,
Cranbrook,
Kent
TN17 3HF

Contact: http://www.wealdtkd.co.uk/

Tenterden

Instructor:Mr Richard Hutcheson 2nd degree

Saturday

09:15-10:00, Tots 4-6 yrs
10:00-11:00, Kids 7-13 yrs
11:00-12:00, Over 14’s, Higher Grades, Adults

Tenterden Leisure Centre,
Recreation Ground Road
Tenterden,
Kent
TN30 6RA

Contact: http://www.wealdtkd.co.uk/

Tonbridge

Instructor: Mr Tim Dunn 5th Degree

Sunday

16:00-16:45, tigers 3-6yrs
17:00-18:00, beginner kids 7-13yrs
18:00-19:30, advanced kids
19:30-21:00, adults

Wednesday

16:30-17:15, tigers 3-6yrs
17.30-18:30, beginner kids 7-13yrs
18.30-20:00, advanced kids
20:00-21:30, adults

Angel Leisure Centre
Angel Lane
Tonbridge,
Kent
TN9 1SF

Contact: http://www.synergytkd.com/

Tunbridge Wells

Instructor: Mr Luke Thompson 5th Degree

Monday

16.00-16.45 kids (3-6 years) TW Sports Centre
17.45-18.40 TKD kids (7-9 years) St Gregorys school
18.45-19.45 TKD kids (10-13 years) St Gregorys school
20.00-21.30 TKD adults (14 +) St Gregorys school

Tuesday

16.30-17.15 Kids (3-6 year olds) TW Sports Centre
17.30-18.30 Kids (7-9 year olds) TW Sports Centre

Wednesday

16.30-17.15 Kids (3-6 year olds) TW Sports Centre
17.30-18.30 Kids (7-9 year olds) TW Sports Centre

Thursday

16.00-16.45 kids (3-6 years) TW Sports Centre
17.45-18.40 TKD kids (7-9 years) St Gregorys school
18.45-19.45 TKD kids (10-13 years) St Gregorys school
20.00-21.30 TKD adults (14 +) St Gregorys school

Tunbridge Wells Sports Centre,
St Johns Road
Tunbridge Wells,
Kent, TN4 9TX

St Gregorys School,
Reynolds Lane,
Tunbridge Wells,
Kent. TN4 9XL

Contact: http://twellstkd.co.uk/

 

Leicestershire

Hinckley

Instructor: Master Ken Chesterman 7th Degree

Monday

18:00-20:00, All grades

St. Johns Ambulance,
Brunel Road,
Hinckley,
Leicestershire. LE10 0AA

 

Sussex

Crowborough

Instructor: Mr Philip Lear 6th Degree

Tuesday

16.00-16.45 Kids (3-6 year olds)
17.00-18.00 TKD beginner kids (up to yellow belt)
18.00-19.00 TKD kids (green tag and above)
19.30-21.00 TKD adults

Friday

16.00-16.45 Kids (3-6 year olds)
17.00-18.00 TKD beginner kids (up to yellow belt)
18.00-19.00 TKD kids (green tag and above)
19.30-21.00 TKD adults

Freedom Leisure Centre,
Eridge road,
Crowborough,
East Sussex.
TN6 2TN

Contact: http://vision-academy.co.uk/

Hastings

Instructor: Mr Tim Dunn 5th Degree

Thursday

17:00-18:00, kids 6-13yrs
18:00-19:30, adults

Freedom Leisure Centre
Hastings
East Sussex TN34 1ET

Contact: http://www.synergytkd.com/

Heathfield

Instructor: Mr Steven Arroyo 4th Degree

Friday

Broadoak Village Hall, Broadoak Heathfield ,
East Sussex, TN21 8SS

16.15-17.00 ITF Kids (3-6yrs)

17.00-18.00 Kids classes (7-12yrs)

Cross in Hand Village Hall, Heathfield, East Sussex, TN21 0SN

19.30-21.00 Adults (13yrs +)

Contact: http://www.affinitytkd.co.uk/

Lewes

Instructor: Mr Steven Arroyo 4th Degree

Tuesday

18.00-19.00 Kids (6-12 years)

19.00-20.30 Adults (13+)

Lewes Leisure Centre, Mountfield Road,
Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2XG

Contact: http://www.affinitytkd.co.uk/

Uckfield

Instructor: Mr Philip Lear 6th Degree

Sunday

16:00-16:45, Kids 3-6 yrs
17:00-18:00, Kids 7-13yrs
18:00-19:30, Adults 14yrs +

Wednesday

16:00-16:45, Kids 3-6 yrs
17:00-18:00, Kids 7-13yrs
19:30-20:30, Adults 14yrs +

Freedom Leisure
Downsview Crescent,
Uckfield,
East Sussex TN 22 1UB

Contact: http://vision-academy.co.uk/

 

Surrey

Ash

Instructor: Mr Paul Adams 5th Degree

Monday:

7.00PM – 8.30PM       Coloured Belts all ages

7.00PM – 9.00PM       Black Belts all ages

Friday:

7.00PM – 8.30PM       Coloured Belts all ages

7.00PM – 9.00PM       Black Belts all ages

The main hall
The Ash Centre
Ash Hill Road
Ash, Aldershot
Surrey, GU12 5DP

Contact: http://learn-tkd.com/

Camberley

Instructor: Mrs Laura Fox Longdon 3rd Degree

Wednesday:

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm – 3 to 6 year olds

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm – 7 to 12 year olds

St Mary’s Church & Centre, Park Road, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 2SR

Contact: http://www.swiftfoxtkd.com/

Guildford

Instructor: Mr Paul Adams 5th Degree

Tuesday:

5.45pm – 6.45pm (Children’s only class all grades)

Thursday:

5.45pm – 6.45pm (Children’s only class all grades)

Queen Eleanor’s School
Queen Eleanor’s Road
Guildford
Surrey, GU2 7SD

Contact: http://learn-tkd.com/

Redhill

Instructor: Mr Philip Lear 6th Degree

Monday

15:45-16:30, ITF Kids 3-6 yrs
16:30-17:30, beginner kids up to yellow belt
17:30-18:30, kids green tag and above
19:30-21:00, adults all grades (at Donyngs)

Thursday

16:00-16:45, ITF Kids 3-6 yrs
17:00-18:00, beginner kids up to yellow belt
18:00-19:00, kids green tag and above
19:30-21:00, adults all grades (Warwick school)

Kids Venue

Donyngs Recreation Centre
Linkfield Lane,
Redhill,
Surrey RH1 1DP

Adults Venue (Thursdays only)

The Warwick School
Noke Drive
Redhill
RH1 4AD

Contact: http://vision-academy.co.uk/

 

Be Sociable, Share!